Accident Summary Nr: 170006175 - Employee killed in 17 ft fall through railing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115400152 | 11/02/1995 | 1771 | 0 | Randal V Fosback Dba Fosback Construction |
Abstract: On November 2, 1995, Employee #1, a carpenter for Fosback Construction, fell approximately 17 ft through a railing onto concrete. He suffered head injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115400152 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |