Accident Summary Nr: 170006076 - Employee dies of heart attack on construction site
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115402208 | 12/29/1995 | 1794 | 0 | Lance Pounder Excavating Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed on a construction job site and died after suffering a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115402208 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |