Accident Summary Nr: 170005938 - Employee is stabbed in neck and killed at closing time
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111303434 | 07/28/1993 | 5992 | 0 | Happy Valley Farms |
Abstract: At about 5:30 p.m. on July 26, 1993, Employee #1 was apparently closing the gift shop. She was the only employee in the store and was stabbed in the neck. Employee #1 was found a short time later in the rear of the store by the building owner/managers. She died from her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111303434 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |