Accident Summary Nr: 170004261 - Employee's wrist fractured by falling floor beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115434789 | 04/25/1994 | 2452 | 0 | Century Homes Inc |
Abstract: A floor beam had been set up on pedestals in preparation for attaching floor joists to the beam. While Employee #1 was leveling the ground under a pedestal, the beam fell, breaking his wrist and cutting him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115434789 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |