Accident Summary Nr: 170003768 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Died

Accident Summary Nr: 170003768 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 01/02/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30605810801/03/20034213484121Swift Transportation Co Inc

Abstract: At approximately 7:10 a.m. on January 2, 2003, Employee #1 was found by a police officer lying on the street. The Coroner reported the cause of death as hypotensive cardiac arrest (heart attack).

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306058108 Fatality Other Occupation not reported