Accident Summary Nr: 170003768 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306058108 | 01/03/2003 | 4213 | 484121 | Swift Transportation Co Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:10 a.m. on January 2, 2003, Employee #1 was found by a police officer lying on the street. The Coroner reported the cause of death as hypotensive cardiac arrest (heart attack).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306058108 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |