Accident Summary Nr: 170003677 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 170003677 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 12/27/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30414980001/17/200145120Frontier Airlines Inc

Abstract: On December 27, 2000, an employee, with a prior 10 year history of heart problems, was working in the office on a computer. She had worked on the computer when not working at ticket counter. At approximately 5:00 p.m., she suffered an heart attack. She was taken to the Highline Community Hospital where she died at 2:00 p.m. on January 11, 2001.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304149800 Fatality Other Occupation not reported