Accident Summary Nr: 170003560 - Employee killed by heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304354459 | 03/06/2001 | 7381 | 0 | Burns International Security Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a security guard, was found dead by the client contact at the worksite. Employee #1's shift was from 6:00 p.m. Saturday to 6:00 a.m. Sunday the next morning. Employee #1 had completed his end-of-shift log. Employee #1's death was reported to the next security guard on duty when the new guard started his shift at 6:00 p.m. Sunday.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304354459 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |