Accident Summary Nr: 170002877 - Employee Dies of Heart Disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303917454 | 04/18/2001 | 6512 | 0 | Housing Resources Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning an apartment when she passed out and could not be revived. The Medical Examiner listed the cause of death as heart disease with associated acute Methamphetamine intoxication. No chemicals were in use prior to the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303917454 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |