Accident Summary Nr: 170000400 - Fall - Aerial Lift Failure

Accident Summary Nr: 170000400 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 11/21/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11141832311/21/199149110Pacific County Pud

Abstract: Two power line workers were injured when an aerial lift failed. They were hospitalized for their injuries.

Keywords: POWER LINE WORKER, ELEC UTILITY WORK, FALL, AERIAL LIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111418323 Hospitalized injury Other Electrical power installers and repairers
2 111418323 Hospitalized injury Other Electrical power installers and repairers