Accident Summary Nr: 170000301 - Employee crushed and killed between loader and pickup
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111240107 | 11/19/1991 | 5211 | 0 | Mutual Materials Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trying to extricate a pickup truck from a ditch by hooking the truck to a front end loader. He was crushed and killed between the loader and the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111240107 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |