Accident Summary Nr: 169833.015 - Employee is found dead in H-2A housing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1772955.015 | 07/23/2024 | 111998 | Wa317981643 - Green Acre Farms Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 22, 2024, Employee #1 was discovered unresponsive in his bed at an H-2A housing facility. The cause of death is currently under investigation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1772955.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |