Accident Summary Nr: 169793.015 - Employee is killed when struck by moving vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1772309.015 | 08/02/2024 | 811111 | Wa317981527 - J R Braun Northwest Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on August 2, 2024, Employee #1 was positioned underneath a newly built ambulance when a coworker started the vehicle and moved it. Employee #1 was struck and sustained fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1772309.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |