Accident Summary Nr: 169790.015 - Employee dies due to natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1772917.015 | 07/16/2024 | 236220 | Glenn Bonner Construction |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 15, 2024, an employee, an independent contractor and owner who was hired to do grading of a foundation for a home with the use of his tractor, was found slumped over and unresponsive on his tractor. The employee suffered from a personal health condition that led to his passing.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1772917.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |