Accident Summary Nr: 169755.015 - Employee is killed when shot while working in store
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1772701.015 | 09/02/2024 | 447110 | Speedway Express |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on September 22, 2024, Employee #1 was working in a store when an individual entered and shot the employee. Employee #1 sustained multiple gunshot wounds and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1772701.015 | 22 | M | Fatality |