Accident Summary Nr: 169582.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1769031.015 | 08/07/2024 | 0139 | 111998 | 317737420 - Nw Kind Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on August 2, 2024, Employee #1, who had been feeling unwell, went to his vehicle to take a break. A coworker went to check on the employee and found him unresponsive. The employee was removed from the vehicle, and CPR was attempted, but it was unsuccessful. The employee was pronounced dead from cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1769031.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |