Accident Summary Nr: 169582.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 169582.015 -- Report ID: 1054195 -- Event Date: 08/02/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1769031.01508/07/20240139111998317737420 - Nw Kind Llc

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on August 2, 2024, Employee #1, who had been feeling unwell, went to his vehicle to take a break. A coworker went to check on the employee and found him unresponsive. The employee was removed from the vehicle, and CPR was attempted, but it was unsuccessful. The employee was pronounced dead from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: CPR, Cardiac Arrest, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1769031.015 61 M Fatality Management related occupations, n.e.c.