Accident Summary Nr: 169240.015 - Employee is fatally assaulted during home visit

Accident Summary Nr: 169240.015 -- Report ID: 0253690 -- Event Date: 06/19/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1754138.01506/11/2024624190Westchester County Dss White Plains District Office

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 19, 2024, Employee #1 was conducting a home visit when she was assaulted by another individual. The employee sustained blunt impact injuries to the head during the incident. Employee #1 died from the injuries.

Keywords: Assault, Blunt force trauma, Head

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1754138.015 56 F Fatality