Accident Summary Nr: 169240.015 - Employee is fatally assaulted during home visit
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1754138.015 | 06/11/2024 | 624190 | Westchester County Dss White Plains District Office |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 19, 2024, Employee #1 was conducting a home visit when she was assaulted by another individual. The employee sustained blunt impact injuries to the head during the incident. Employee #1 died from the injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754138.015 | 56 | F | Fatality |