Accident Summary Nr: 169187.015 - Employee is found unresponsive after operating tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1768253.015 | 08/10/2024 | 112112 | Cattle Town Feeders, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 10, 2024, an employee was driving a tractor with a box blade implement to smooth dirt roads. The employee was later found unresponsive between the front left tire and the chassis of the tractor. The cause of the employee's unresponsiveness is unknown at this time.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768253.015 | 70 | M | Fatality |