Accident Summary Nr: 169187.015 - Employee is found unresponsive after operating tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 169187.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 08/10/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1768253.01508/10/2024112112Cattle Town Feeders, Ltd.

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 10, 2024, an employee was driving a tractor with a box blade implement to smooth dirt roads. The employee was later found unresponsive between the front left tire and the chassis of the tractor. The cause of the employee's unresponsiveness is unknown at this time.

Keywords: Blade, Operating, Tire, Tractor, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1768253.015 70 M Fatality