Accident Summary Nr: 169103.015 - Non-work-related fatal medical event.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1766293.015 | 08/02/2024 | 332812 | Valmont Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: This fatality was inspected by OSHA but was determined to not be work-related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1766293.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |