Accident Summary Nr: 169058.015 - Employee dies of drug overdose
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1737704.015 | 03/25/2024 | 713910 | Clubcorp Braemar Country Club, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 2, 2024, an employee died of a fentanyl and methamphetamine overdose.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1737704.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |