Accident Summary Nr: 168918.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 168918.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 08/02/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1766502.01508/03/2024561612Palamerican Security Sacramento

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 2, 2024, an employee was doing onsite patrol with the use of his personal vehicle. The employee was found dead by a coworker. The employee died of a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack, Natural Causes, Patrolman, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1766502.015 68 M Fatality Guards and police, excluding public service