Accident Summary Nr: 168911.015 - Employee is killed due to suspected carbon monoxide poisonin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1766441.015 | 08/02/2024 | 445110 | Olde Tyme Farmers Market Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on August 1, 2024, an employee was found unconscious after pressure washing the inside of a walk-in cooler with a gas operated pressure washer. The employee was killed due to suspected carbon monoxide poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1766441.015 | 17 | M | Fatality | Stock handlers and baggers |