Accident Summary Nr: 168805.015 - Employee dies of head trauma in fall from two story warehous

Accident Summary Nr: 168805.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 07/30/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1765585.01507/30/2024154123621067244 - Paul K Culver Jr Construction Llc

Abstract: At 12:34 p.m. on July 30, 2024, an employee working for an industrial building contractor was working in a warehouse. The employee died when he fell due to unspecified reasons approximately two floors.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Commercial Building, Construction, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Head, Lack of Engineering Controls, Warehouse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1765585.015 44 M Fatality Occupation not reported