Accident Summary Nr: 168763.015 - Employee fatality is from lawn mower accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1749288.015 | 05/18/2024 | 238910 | Wa317980271 - Gonzalez Antonio |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on May 15, 2024, a riding lawn mower being operated by the deceased went down a 12-foot embankment, landing on top of the victim. The Yakima County Coroner reports that when EMS arrived, the employee was conscious and responsive. However, the employee died during transport due to a crushing chest injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1749288.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |