Accident Summary Nr: 168618.015 - Employee dies from unknown causes in warehouse office
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1764223.015 | 07/25/2024 | 493110 | Nickey Warehouses Incorporated |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on July 25, 2024, an employee working as a personnel manager for a warehouse facility was found on the floor unresponsive in the office. The employee had died from unknown causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1764223.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Personnel and labor relations managers |