Accident Summary Nr: 168597.015 - Employee landscaping country club pool dies from drowning

Accident Summary Nr: 168597.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 07/23/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1764084.01507/24/2024713910Fiddlesticks Country Club, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 23, 2024, an employee working for a country club was landscaping around the pool. The employee was found in the pool face down. The employee had died from drowning.

Keywords: Breathing, Drown, Drowning, Lack of oxygen, Landscaper, Landscaping, Lung, Pool, Water

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1764084.015 62 M Fatality