Accident Summary Nr: 168597.015 - Employee landscaping country club pool dies from drowning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1764084.015 | 07/24/2024 | 713910 | Fiddlesticks Country Club, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 23, 2024, an employee working for a country club was landscaping around the pool. The employee was found in the pool face down. The employee had died from drowning.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1764084.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |