Accident Summary Nr: 168564.015 - Employee vomits and becomes nauseated while installing solar
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1763869.015 | 07/24/2024 | 221114 | M.A. Mortenson Company |
Abstract: On July 22, 2024, Employee #1 started feeling nauseated and began vomiting at approximately 9:00am. Employee #1 was treated on site by employer's onsite medic team from 12:30 pm until 3:30 pm when he left for home. Employee #1 was later found dead.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1763869.015 | 27 | M | Fatality |