Accident Summary Nr: 168438.015 - Employee dies from natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1763187.015 | 07/18/2024 | 9221 | 922120 | 67206 - City Of Berea - Police Department |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 17, 2024, an employee, a Safety Officer, went to work and was patrolling a community park area using a work truck and occasionally walking. The employee was not feeling well and went home for lunch. The stepdaughter ended up taking employee to the hospital, where the employee died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1763187.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |