Accident Summary Nr: 168404.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by lawn mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1762975.015 | 07/18/2024 | 561730 | Fuller'S Lawn Care & Pressure Washing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 17, 2024, an employee was mowing grass, when the riding lawn mower flipped over into a ditch and crushed the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1762975.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |