Accident Summary Nr: 168364.015 - Employee dies from natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1762631.015 | 07/15/2024 | 336370 | Challenge Holdings Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on July 13, 2024, an employee was walking to his work post after returning from break. The employee suffered from hypertensive and atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease and complications. The employee died from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1762631.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Pressing machine operators |