Accident Summary Nr: 168336.015 - Employee is killed in fall from tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1762412.015 | 07/17/2024 | 561730 | Arboricultural Specialties, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 17, 2024, an employee was cutting branches. The branch that the employee was tied off to broke, and the employee fell to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1762412.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Chainsaw Operator |