Accident Summary Nr: 168313.015 - Employee falls while mowing lawn, is killed when crushed by

Accident Summary Nr: 168313.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 06/26/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1762236.01506/27/2024561730Lawnscape Of Dallas

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 26, 2024, Employee #1 was mowing the lawn next to a retaining wall on a slope greater than 15 degrees when he fell to the lower level. The lawn mower landed on top of the employee, crushing him. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Crushed, Fall, Lawn Mower

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1762236.015 51 M Fatality