Accident Summary Nr: 168313.015 - Employee falls while mowing lawn, is killed when crushed by
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1762236.015 | 06/27/2024 | 561730 | Lawnscape Of Dallas |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 26, 2024, Employee #1 was mowing the lawn next to a retaining wall on a slope greater than 15 degrees when he fell to the lower level. The lawn mower landed on top of the employee, crushing him. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1762236.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |