Accident Summary Nr: 168307.015 - Employee is killed in building fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1762172.015 | 07/16/2024 | 445110 | Dover Mexican Market Inc |
Abstract: At 4:44 p.m. on July 14, 2024, an employee was in the bathroom of a building. A fire broke out in the building, and the employee could not be rescued from the bathroom in time. The employee was killed in the fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1762172.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Butchers and meat cutters |