Accident Summary Nr: 168307.015 - Employee is killed in building fire

Accident Summary Nr: 168307.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 07/14/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1762172.01507/16/2024445110Dover Mexican Market Inc

Abstract: At 4:44 p.m. on July 14, 2024, an employee was in the bathroom of a building. A fire broke out in the building, and the employee could not be rescued from the bathroom in time. The employee was killed in the fire.

Keywords: Burn, Fire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1762172.015 23 M Fatality Butchers and meat cutters