Accident Summary Nr: 168236.015 - Employee is fatally injured in motorcycle accident

Accident Summary Nr: 168236.015 -- Report ID: 0253620 -- Event Date: 07/06/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1761604.01507/11/2024712190Nys Dec Bear Spring Mountain Campground

Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on July 6, 2024, Employee #1 was driving his motorcycle to the jobsite when, for an unknown reason, the motorcycle left the road and went down an embankment. The employee suffered fatal injuries from the impact.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Motorcycle, Road, Traffic Accident, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1761604.015 45 M Fatality