Accident Summary Nr: 168105.015 - Employee falls while climbing ladder to reach tree branch, l
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1760546.015 | 07/09/2024 | 531390 | Bohm Tseng Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 8, 2024, Employee #1 was climbing a ladder to reach a tree branch that was to be cut. The employee fell from the ladder, but no witnesses were present at the time of the incident. Emergency services were called, and the employee was transported to the hospital. The employee later died due to a fatal lung puncture, with the exact cause remaining unknown at this time.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1760546.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |