Accident Summary Nr: 168083.015 - Employee #1 is involved in ATV incident resulting in asphyxi

Accident Summary Nr: 168083.015 -- Report ID: 0855610 -- Event Date: 07/02/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1760383.01507/08/2024112111Baer & Company Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 2, 2024, Employee #1 was operating a four-wheel ATV when the vehicle tipped to its right side. The employee became trapped under the ATV and suffered asphyxiation. Emergency services were called, but Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: Asphyxiated, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Trapped, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1760383.015 18 M Fatality