Accident Summary Nr: 168036.015 - Employee fatality is due to personal medical condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1760126.015 | 05/29/2024 | 236115 | Rick Chavez |
Abstract: At 2:10 p.m. on May 28, 2024, an employee was finishing concrete that had been poured at a construction site. After standing up, the employee reported feeling unwell, stumbled, and then fell. The employee later died from a personal medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1760126.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |