Accident Summary Nr: 167986.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in work truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1757874.015 | 06/14/2024 | 562998 | Wa317980719 - Liquid Environmental Solutions Of Washington |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 13, 2024, an employee was found unresponsive in the back of a work truck at a customer location. Emergency services were contacted, but the employee was later pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1757874.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |