Accident Summary Nr: 167976.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, non-work-related cardiac arr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1759689.015 | 07/03/2024 | 326220 | Viacore Solutions |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on July 2, 2024, Employee #1 was found unresponsive on the production office floor, foaming at the mouth. The employee had not begun work duties for the day and had been waiting in the production office after being brought to work by a coworker. There were no witnesses to the collapse. Emergency responders confirmed that Employee #1 died due to a non-work-related cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1759689.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |