Accident Summary Nr: 167947.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1759278.015 | 06/29/2024 | 561210 | C & W Facility Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:33 a.m. on June 29, 2024, prior to clocking in for work, an employee was found lying on the ground in a dumpster enclosure by a coworker. The employee had been smoking in the area before the incident. Emergency services were called, and the employee was later pronounced dead due to a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759278.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |