Accident Summary Nr: 167687.015 - Employee fractures skull in fall in parking lot, later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1757209.015 | 06/24/2024 | 624120 | Habilitation Assistance Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 18, 2024, an employee working for a service for persons with disabilities had been working outside all day taking care of employer vehicles. The employee was walking when he collapsed in the parking lot. The employee hit his head on the pavement. The employee was taken to the hospital. During the evening of June 20, 2020, the employee died from head trauma including a skull fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1757209.015 | 70 | M | Fatality |