Accident Summary Nr: 167679.015 - Employee is killed via electrocution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1757180.015 | 06/21/2024 | 221121 | Luma Energy Servco, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:52 a.m. on September 30, 2023, an employee suffered an electric shock and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1757180.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Electrical power installers and repairers |