Accident Summary Nr: 167672.015 - Employee dies from unknown medical causes, found unconscious
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1757151.015 | 06/24/2024 | 621610 | Kissinger Healthcare Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:47 p.m. on June 22, 2024, an employee working for a home healthcare service was found unconscious in a room. The employee had a medical event and died from unknown causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1757151.015 | 56 | F | Fatality |