Accident Summary Nr: 167610.015 - Employee fatality is from natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1756755.015 | 05/23/2024 | 237120 | Bnr Management Louisiana, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on May 22, 2024, employees who had been working on pulling oil well heads were returning to the office to end their shift. Upon arrival at the office, the employees discovered that the employee seated in the back was unresponsive. The cause of the death was determined to be due to natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1756755.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |