Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 167339.015 - Contractor is found unresponsive
Accident Summary Nr: 167339.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 06/06/2024
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1754343.015 | 06/10/2024 | | 236118 | Victor Ramirez |
Abstract:
At 4:32 p.m. on June 6, 2024, A contractor hired by Nick Paydayachee Angelic Real Estate Investment to perform base work, door installation, and fence installation, was observed on the homeowner's video footage walking and sitting down, leaning against the fence. Shortly afterward, the contractor was found unresponsive. 911 was called to the site, and emergency services responded.
Keywords:
Door, Fence, Installing, Unresponsive
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| |
Other |
|
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
| 1 |
1754343.015 |
29 |
M |
Fatality |
|