Accident Summary Nr: 167187.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1753233.015 | 06/06/2024 | 0762 | 115116 | 67064 - Kevin Smith |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 11, 2024, Employee #1 was operating a 1991 Diesel Ford L8000 truck on Frankfort Road near Shelby County High School when he was involved in a motor vehicle accident. The employee sustained fatal injuries and was pronounced dead at the scene shortly after the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1753233.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |