Accident Summary Nr: 167119.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1751523.015 | 05/30/2024 | 4213 | 484121 | 156781 - Kelly Dishmon |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 11, 2024, an employee was found by responders unresponsive in the cab of his running semi-tractor trailer that was parked in a business parking lot. The cause of death was noted as natural, i.e., hypertensive and arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1751523.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |