Accident Summary Nr: 167086.015 - Employee is killed when struck by pump jack weights
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1752304.015 | 12/18/2023 | 711510 | Gabriel Longoria |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 17, 2023, an employee was reading the meters on a pump jack. The employee was struck by the weights of the pump jack and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752304.015 | 30 | M | Fatality |