Accident Summary Nr: 167086.015 - Employee is killed when struck by pump jack weights

Accident Summary Nr: 167086.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 12/17/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1752304.01512/18/2023711510Gabriel Longoria

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 17, 2023, an employee was reading the meters on a pump jack. The employee was struck by the weights of the pump jack and killed.

Keywords: Falling Object, Pump Jack Scaffold, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1752304.015 30 M Fatality