Accident Summary Nr: 167015.015 - Employee is found unresponsive
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1751720.015 | 05/29/2024 | 238160 | Lord & Saviour Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on May 20, 2024, Employee #1 was working on a cinder block repair job. After completing the work, the employee returned to his personal vehicle. The employee was later found dead. The autopsy revealed that the cause of death was hypertensive and atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1751720.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |