Accident Summary Nr: 166996.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1751608.015 | 05/30/2024 | 238140 | Cost Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing debris netting on the exterior of a scaffold, when he fell from the end, resulting in fatal injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 10 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1751608.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 100 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 100 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |