Accident Summary Nr: 166856.015 - Employee dies from natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 166856.015 -- Report ID: 0522500 -- Event Date: 05/24/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1750469.01505/24/2024238190Collins Concrete And Poured Walls

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 24, 2024, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was preparing to stage materials for a basement foundation on a new residential building. The employee died from natural causes while performing the job duties.

Keywords: Construction, Material Handling, Natural Causes, Natural Causes, Residential Construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1750469.015 53 M Fatality Crane and tower operators